Schedule

of Events*

Tickets are sellimg fast and we are already excited for our 23nd year of this great jazz event. Check on our Facebook page to see what else is in the works. And of course we will let you know as soon as we know what's going to happen too. *Artists and performance times are subject to change.

APRIL 20-24, 2022 - TICKETS -   VENDORS BOOK STAY

Wednesday, April 20th

Thursday, April 21st   --  Aaron Bessant Park Amphitheater

2021 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 8:30am

2022 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 10am

Show starts at 12noon

Friday, April 22nd   --  Aaron Bessant Park Amphitheater

2021 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 8:30am

2022 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 10am

Show starts at 12noon

Saturday, April 23rd  --  Aaron Bessant Park Amphitheater

2021 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 8:30am

2022 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 10am

Show starts at 12noon

Sunday, April 24th  --  Aaron Bessant Park Amphitheater

2021 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 8:30am

2022 Ticket Holders:  Entry starting at 10am

Show starts at 12noon

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20TH 

7-10pm  Lighthouse Marina

DINNER CRUISE

ERIC DARIUS

(Separately Ticketed Event)

 

THURSDAY APRIL 21ST

9am-11am Lighthouse Marina

LUNCH CRUISE

CHRIS STANDRING

(Separately Ticketed Event)

 

 

THURSDAY APRIL 21ST --- MAIN STAGE

 

12noon-1:05pm

BLAKE AARON

 

1:35pm-2:45pm

JAZZ IN PINK FEATURING KIM SCOTT, PAULA ATHERTON, AND CHELSEY GREEN

 

3:15pm-4:45pm

MARION MEADOWS AND ALEX BUGNON

 

5:15pm-6:45pm

SPYRO GYRA

 

7:15pm-8pm

SEABREEZE RISING STAR

JUSTIN LEE SCHULTZ 

 

8:30pm-10pm

CHARLIE WILSON

 

After Party Stage

10:30PM

Thursday Night After Party

DOWN TO THE BONE

(Separately Ticketed Event)

 

 

FRIDAY APRIL 22ND -- MAIN STAGE

 

12noon-1:05pm

HIROSHIMA

 

1:35pm-2:45pm

ERIC DARIUS featuring REBECCA JADE

 

3:15pm-4:45pm

CINDY BRADLEY

 

5:15pm-6:45pm

MARCUS ANDERSON with special guest CELO GREEN

 

7:15pm-8pm

SEABREEZE RISING STAR

RANDY SCOTT

 

8:30pm-10pm

GEORGE BENSON

 

After Party Stage

10:30pm

Friday Night After Party

GERALD ALBRIGHT

(Separately Ticketed Event)

 

 

SATURDAY APRIL 23RD -- MAIN STAGE

 

12:00pm-1:10pm

LIN ROUNTREE

 

1:35pm-2:45pm

BRIAN SIMPSON

with JESSY J and JACKIEM JOYNER

 

3:15pm- 4:45pm

KEN FORD "The King of Strings"

 

5:15pm-6:45pm

BRIAN BROMBERG

AND HIS UNAPOLOGETICALLY FUNKY BIG BOMBASTIC BAND  featuring EVERETTE HARP

 

7:15pm-8pm

SEABREEZE RISING STAR

RYAN La VALETTE

 

8:30pm-10pm

RUBEN SINGS LUTHER featuring RUBEN STUDDARD

(showcasing the iconic music of Luther Vandross)

 

After Party Stage

10:30pm

Saturday Night After Party

LINDSEY WEBSTER AND ADAM HAWLEY

(Separately Ticketed Event)

 

 

SUNDAY APRIL 24TH -- MAIN STAGE

 

12:00pm-1:15pm

KAYLA WATERS and KIM WATERS

 

1:45pm- 3pm

FOUR 80 EAST featuring JJ SANSAVERINO

 

3:30pm-5pm

PEABO BRYSON and KEIKO MATSUI

 

5:30pm-6:15pm

SEABREEZE RISING STAR

MARK JAIMES

 

6:45pm-8:15pm

BONEY JAMES

 

After Party Stage

9pm

Sunday Night After Party

NORMAN BROWN

(Separately Ticketed Event)

 

Artist lineup subject to change.  Check our schedule to see what time and location your favorite artist is performing.

 

Wristband questions email seabreezesupport@intellitix.com

Aaron Beasant Park Amphitheater

600 S Pier Park Dr.

Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Ticket Purchase

855-233-6714

 

General Info info@seabreezejazzfestival.com

 

Cashless Registration Support

seabreezesupport@intellitix.com

SEABREEZEJAZZFESTIVAL23
SEABREEZEJAZZFESTIVAL23
SEABREEZEJAZZFESTIVAL23
SEABREEZEJAZZFESTIVAL23
SEABREEZEJAZZFESTIVAL23
SEABREEZEJAZZFESTIVAL23